www.icact.org

Now 51 visitors
Today:59 Yesterday:234
Total: 4025766 S 0P 0R
2021-05-19, Week 21
Program with Papers
Plenary Session
Tutorial Session


















12835 : 12835

2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Feb. 13   |   Feb. 14   |   Feb. 15   |   Feb. 16
Find out Session name, Chair name (Click!)
Find out Session name, Author name, Paper tilte, Paper No (Click!)
Visit any session below!! (Non-realtime online virtual presentation, and Q&A)

Plenary Session Tutorial Session

Feb. 13
15:00 ~ 18:00 Registration (Pheonix Ballroom Front Desk)
15:00 ~ 18:00 Tutorial 1: Introduction to WiMAX (Pheonix Ballroom I)
Tutorial
Tutorial 1
Tutorial 1
Tutorial 1
▲ Top
Feb. 14
09:00 ~ 16:40 Registration (Pheonix Ballroom Front Desk)
09:00 ~10:20 Session 1A
Ruby

1A : Wireless Communication Technology (Ⅰ)
Session 1B
Emerald

1B: Mobile Communications (I)
Session 1C
Diamond

1C: RFID & USN Technologies (I)
Session 1D
Phoenix BallroomⅢ
1D: Digital Home Network Technology
Session 1E
Phoenix BallroomⅡ
Session 1F
Phoenix Ballroom I
Tutorial 2: Cooperative communication fundamentals and coding techniques
10:20 ~ 10:40 Coffee Break
10:40 ~ 12:00 Session 2A
2A: Wireless Communication Technology (II)
Session 2B
2B: Mobile Communications (II)
Session 2C
2C: RFID & USN Technologies (II)
Session 2D
2D: Wireless Sensor Network
Session 2E
2E: Poster Session (I)
Session 2F
Tutorial 2: Cooperative communication fundamentals and coding techniques
12:00 ~ 13:20 Lunch
13:20 ~ 14:40 Session 3A
3A: Wireless Communication Technology (III)
Session 3B
3B: Mobile Communications (III)
Session 3C
3C: Optical Networking Technology (I)
Session 3D
3D: Distributed Computing Technologies (I)
Session 3E
-
Session 3F
-
14:40 ~ 15:00 Coffee Break
15:00 ~ 16:20 Session 4A
4A: Wireless Communication Technology (IV)
Session 4B
4B: Mobile Communications (IV)
Session 4C
4C: Optical Networking Technology (II)
Session 4D
4D: Distributed Computing Technologies (II)
Session 4E
4E: Poster Session (II)
Session 4F
-
16:20 ~ 16:40 Coffee Break
17:40 ~ 19:00 Plenary Session - Keynote Speech I, II (Pheonix Ballroom)
19:00 ~ 20:30 Opening & Banquet (Pheonix Ballroom)
▲ Top
Feb. 15
09:00 ~ 18:00 Registration (Pheonix Ballroom Front Desk)
09:00 ~ 10:20 Session 5A
Ruby

5A: Wireless Communication Technology (V)
Session 5B
Emerald

5B: Mobile Communications (V)
Session 5C
Diamond

5C: Game and Multimedia Technologies (I)
Session 5D
Phoenix Ballroom Ⅲ
5D: Information Security Technology (I)
Session 5E
Phoenix Ballroom II
-
Session 5F
Phoenix Ballroom I
-
10:20 ~ 10:40 Coffee Break
10:40 ~ 12:00 Session 6A
6A: Wireless Communication Technology (VI)
Session 6B
6B: Mobile Communications (VI)
Session 6C
6C: Game and Multimedia Technologies (II)
Session 6D
6D: Information Security Technology (II)
Session 6E
6E: Poster Session (III)
Session 6F
-
12:00 ~ 13:20 Lunch
13:20 ~ 14:40 Session 7A
7A: Wireless Communication Technology (VII)
Session 7B
7B: Mobile Communications (VII)
Session 7C
7C: Next Generation Network Technology (I)
Session 7D
7D: Information Security Technology (III)
Session 7E
-
Session 7F
-
14:40 ~ 15:00 Coffee Break
15:00 ~ 16:20 Session 8A
8A: Wireless Communication Technologies (VIII)
Session 8B
8B: Network Management (I)
Session 8C
8C: Next Generation Network Technology (II)
Session 8D
8D: Network Security Technology
Session 8E
8E: Poster Session (IV)
Session 8F
Tutorial 3: Future Internet Issues and Possible Solutions: Humans, Machines and Other Constrained Devices
16:20 ~ 16:40 Coffee Break
16:40 ~ 18:00 Session 9A
9A: Wireless Communication Technology (IX)
Session 9B
9B: Network Management (II)
Session 9C
9C: Next Generation Network Technology (III)
Session 9D
9D: VoIP Technology
Session 9E
-
Session 9F
Tutorial 3: Future Internet Issues and Possible Solutions: Humans, Machines and Other Constrained Devices
▲ Top
Feb. 16
09:00 ~ 12:00 Registration (Pheonix Ballroom Front Desk)
09:00 ~ 10:20 Session 10A
Ruby

10A: Wireless Communication Technology (X)
Session 10B
Emerald

10B: Systems & Software Engineering
Session 10C
Diamond

10C: Digital Broadcasting Technology
Session 10D
Pheonix Ballroom III

10D:Green IT Technology
Session 10E
Pheonix Ballroom II

-
Session 10F
Pheonix Ballroom I

-
10:20 ~ 10:40 Coffee Break
10:40 ~ 12:00 Session 11A
11A: e-Commerce and m-Commerce
Session 11B
11B: Systems & Software Engineering
Session 11C
11C: IPTV Technology
Session 11D
11D: ITS and LBS Technologies
Session 11E
11E: Poster Session (V)
Session 11F
-
▲ Top
ⓒ Copyright 1999. ICACT (ISSN 1738-9445) & Global IT Research Institute(GiRI) All rights Reserved. Contact: office (at) icact . org Tel:+82-70-4146-4991
1713 Obelisk, 216 Seohyunno, Bundang-gu, Sungnam Kyunggi-do, Republic of Korea 13591
Business License Number : 220-82-07506, President: Thomas ByeongNam Yoon Ph.D.   
(13591)경기도 성남시 분당구 서현로 216 오벨리스크 1713호 (사)글로벌IT연구회 사업자등록번호 : 220-82-07506 대표자 : 윤병남